6th – Fireless Sweet Making Competition (Grade IV-V) Rakhi Making Competition (Grade I-III & VI-VIII), Thali Decoration Competition (Grade IX-XII)
12th – Pre Independence day Celebration (Grade I-II), Patriotic Dance Competition (Grade I) Patriotic Dance Drama Presentation (Grade II)
15th – Inter House Solo Dance Competition (Grade III-V) Theme: My India; My Pride
18th – Pre Janmashtami Celebration (Grade I-II)
22nd -27th LIT-FEST (Grade I-XII)
23rd – Fluent U! (Phonic and Sight words spell check) (Grade I), Vocabometer (Phonic and Sight words spell check) (Grade II), Story Telling puppet-Opia (Grade III-IV)
24th – Q- Fiesta, Inter House English Quiz Competition (Grade VIII-X)
26th – Proverbial Gestures (Story narration using a proverb) (Grade V), Inter House Debate Competition (Grade XI-XII)
27th – ADMAD SHOW (Grade VI-VII) Grade VI ; Commercial & Grade VII; Social (Main Topic: Vocal for Local) MARVELOUS ME! Self Introduction Activity (Grade I), Story Telling puppet-Opia (Grade II)
29th – Ganesha Idol Making Activity (Grade I-V), Friendly Hockey Match (Seniors)
30th – Swimming Open Championship (Juniors & Seniors)
1st – Motor Fitness Activity (Grade Nursery-II)
2nd – Inter House Basket Ball Competition (Senior Boys & Girls)
3rd – Open Skating Tournament (Seniors & Juniors)
5th – Teachers’ Day Celebration (Grade I-XII) Inter House Regional Group Dance Competition (Grade VI-IX)
8th – Inter House Documentary Making Competition (Grade IX & XI) Topic: Technology and Education Inter Class Speech Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Topic: Literacy Play a Vital Role in Curbing Poverty
10th – Grand Parents Day Celebration (KIDS & HIS Grade Nursery-UKG Children)
14th – Hindi Shrutlekh Competition (Grade I) Hindi Read Aloud Competition (Grade II) Inter House Bhashan Pratiyogita (Grade III-V) Topic: Hindi Hamare Rashtra Ka Abhimaan Hindi Kavita Lekhan Competition (Grade VI-VIII) (In Zero Periods) Topic: Hind Rashtra Hindi Vigyapan Lekhan Competition (Grade IX-X) (In Zero Periods)
7th – Dandia Raas Competition (Grade VI-XII)
9th – Ball Raas with Mammas Competition (Grade I-V)
11th – Tiara Making Competition (Grade VI-XI) (Only for Girls)
12th – Inter Class Natural Disaster/Disaster Reduction Model Making Competition (Grade VI-XII) Inter House Badminton Competition (Senior & Junior)
14th – Movie Time (Grade I to II) Topic: Learning from Kalam’s Life, Role Play (Grade III to V) Topic: Universe and galaxy, Inter House Speech Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Topic: Learning for People, Planet, Prosperity and Peace, Inter House Declamation Competition (Grade IX-XII)Topic: Dr. A.P.J. Kalam and His intellectual sights, Inter House Volley Ball Competition (Senior)
17th-20th – Diya Decoration Competition (Grade I), Toran Making Competition (Grade II), Diya decoration Competition (Grade III-V), Inter House Rangoli Making Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Inter House Welcome Decoration Competition (Grade IX-XII) 31st – Halloween Day Celebration (Grade I & II)
4th – Inter House Football Competition (Senior & Junior)
5th – Inter House Cricket Competition (Senior & Junior) Inter Class Kho- Kho Competition (Senior & Junior Girls)
9th – Weather Wonders Activity (Grade I-II) Inter House Science Quiz Competition (Grade III-V)
10th – Science Exhibition (Grade VI-VIII)
11th – Science Exhibition (Grade IX-XII)
14th – Children’s Day Celebration (Grade I-XII)
23rd – Social Science Quiz Competition (Grade I & II)
26th – Inter Houses Puppet Making (Topic: Social & Cultural Diversity of India) and Speaking about the Puppet Competition (Grade V-VII) Pamphlet Designing Competition (Grade VIII-IX) Topic: Constitution Of India Poster Making Competition (Grade IV) Topic: M.P. – HEART OF INDIA Painting Competition (Grade III) Topic : National Symbols of India
8th – Elocution Competition (Grade V) Topic: Don’t Ask Children to Take Tool Instead Send them to School Poster Making Competition (Grade III-IV) Topic: UNICEF DAY Poetry Writing Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Topic: Children O, Children
9th – Inter House Skit Competition (Grade VIII-XI) Topic: Related to HUMAN RIGHTS 19-22 – Mental Math Activities & Competition (Grade I & II) Various competition will be planned by Math Department 22nd – Inter House Maths Quiz Competition (Grade VI-IX & XI)
23rd – Santa Clause Making & Christmas Tree Making Activity (Grade I) Wreath Making Competition (Grade II) Greeting Card Making Competition (Grade III-V) Cake Decoration Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Inter House Christmas Tree Decoration Competition (Grade IX & XI)
11th – Inter House Debate Competition (Grade VI-VIII) Topic: Is Social Media beneficial to the individual and Society?
12th – Inter House Mime Competition (Grade VIII & IX) Topic: Youth and its Challenges
13th – Kite Making & Flying Competition (KITE CARNIVAL)
26th – Inter House Dance Drama Competition (Grade III-V) Topic: Patriotism
28th – KIDS’ OLYMPIC (Grade Nursery – V)
31st – Good Luck Party (Tentative)
4th – Annual (Finals) Track-Field Event (Grade III-IX & XI)
11th – PTM for Pre Board-2 Exams (Grade X & XII)
23rd – Annual Examination begins for Grade I to IX & XI
28rd – Annual Examination begins for Grade Nursery-UKG